Thursday, December 11, 2014

12.12 ONLINE FEVER!



*this article below will be written in Bahasa Indonesia*
*Thank you!*

Yes! 
Kamu tidak salah baca kok!
ZALORA Indonesia, salah satu pusat belanja online terbesar ini
bakal menghadirkan 12.12 Online Fever di mana Zalora akan memberikan penawaran menarik secara online khusus untuk hari itu saja.
Yak, 12 Desember 2014!

Untuk merayakan euforia ini, Zalora Indonesia sudah memersiapkan penawaran-penawaran menarik, misalnya, buy 2 get 20% untuk produk-produk khusus dari label Zalora, lalu ada juga flats Vs wedges mulai dari 100K dan Big Bag Deals di mana bakal ada potongan harga sampai 84%!
Selain itu ada juga brand ternama seperti Vans dengan diskon 20% dan Nike dengan diskon 70%!
 

*menelan ludah*
*melirik dompet*
*bernapas lega*
  
 
Kenapa lega? 
Tentu saja karena senang isi dompet tidak akan berkurang terlalu banyak, sementara nantinya bisa dapat banyak barang bagus dari 12.12 Online Fever ini! <3

Acara ini merupakan hadiah akhir tahun dari Zalora untuk para fashion enthusiast seperti saya, kamu, kalian, semua para pelanggan setia Zalora yang berbahagia!
Kapan lagi kan, dari cyber event seperti ini, bisa belanja mudah, banyak diskon pula.
Tidak perlu capek-capek keluar rumah, cukup melalui gerakan jari pada mouse pad dan anteng di depan layar laptop, sudah bisa belanja banyak hal yang kita suka!

12.12 Online Fever ini akan dilangsungkan serentak di tujuh negara Zalora lainnya.
Ingat, waktunya terbatas loh ya. 
Mulai tanggal 12 Desember 2014, 
pukul 00.00 sampai 24.00
Yak!
Sebentar lagi!

Ayo mari semuanya bersiap-siap!
untuk ke laman Zalora dan belanja sepuas hatimu!



Friday, November 21, 2014

Purple et Boyish









So... umm...
Where do I start, eh?
Hmm...
Ah, my hair now purple. 
At first I want white/gray hair color but I knew that it's really really hard to get that one color.
So, I decided to go purple and hope when it's fading it becomes gray. 
(( Y E A H ))
Oh and this Sunday I will go to Pasar Seni 2014!
Who's going there too?
Let's meet up!

***

Tank Top: H&M
Pants: unbranded
Outer: mapupam
Shoes: Khakikakiku
Wallet: Stradivarius
Choker: Shophella


Thursday, October 30, 2014

Craving for...






Rings!
Yes, I'm craving for more and more rings!
I'm the person who adore rings more than anyone.
Actually, it's not just about ring, tho.
I love all accessories from ring to necklace, from earrings to headpiece, but I like ring the best!
I have some necklace but I rarely wear it because I'm allergic to it, especially the one that made with iron. 
It makes my neck itchy and leaves reddish scars.
I do love earrings too but I already got one (two actually) from my father and it will leaves reddish scars and make my ears itchy if I'm wearing the replica or another accessories that made from iron.
Gladly those earrings from my dad was made from actual gold so it doesn't make me allergic to it.
And then, I got no other choice than rings!
Voila!
When I realize, I already collect some of rings from various shop. From online to the physical shop that I found at fashion bazaar.
Then I found couple of cute little things when I scrolled myself at Zalora's website!
Yes, the most coolest place to find yourself a perfect fashion items!
Zalora indeed sell many fashion items, various from tops to dress, from pants to shoes, even accessories especially rings!
*squealing*
Find all of the cutest accessories ever at Zalora.
If you're not into rings like me, you can always find another cute thing such as watch, bracelets, earrings, necklace,belt, scarf & shawl and even hats!
Yay!
Click Zalora now and happy shopping!


P.S. Let me know what are you 'craving now' at the comment section below!
Have a nice day, folks!

~ Restya Mahara

Wednesday, October 29, 2014

Ethnical Harmony











Lately, I've been the laziest person on earth even Patrick the Star can't beat me.
I've skipping classes for couple of days, not working my tasks, and not attend my German class.
Yeah.
I sucks at doing some routine.
I feel like I need to escape this routine for a moment and just have fun a little while.
It's not so good if we forced something that we don't like, and I think I don't really like my routine. 
*I hope just for a moment*
Anyway, I went to Bandung this afternoon and suddenly it rains.
Yeah, sucks.
But luckily the rain stops when we (me and haritsroxas) arrived at Bandung.
Aaaaand I decided to take a bunch of photos there!
Hehehe.
He bought me Pretzel and I've never eat any pretzel before and it turned out really great that I'm really craving for pretzel this moment. Yes.
*I almost bought treats for dogs tho because I didn't read the sign correctly* 
*lol*
Well then we're just spending our time there and got home at 10pm.
It's indeed a good day for me.

Tanktop: H&M
Tenun ikat Outer: mom's
Short: unbranded
Socks: Daiso
Shoes: wondershoe
Hat: N.y.L.a
Bag: unbranded

Well then, 
Have a good day too!

~ Restya Mahara

Sunday, October 26, 2014

Witch One?












It's almost Halloween!
Who's excited? (I am!)
*squealing*
So, I think my friends already set up something. Maybe we will going into this Halloween party but I'm still thinking about it because the ticket price... it's to expensive.
Maaaan...
With that money I can buy two or even three packs of bacon and eat it all myself then buy myself a bottle of soda and I'm already happy.
Or maybe I can buy one bucket of fried chicken from KFC and getting crazy because there's too much chicken to eat but never mind because I do happy.
I'm not the 'party girl' tho, so that Halloween party is just not for me to attend.
BUT!
I DO WANT TO DRESS UP!
I'm confused tho.
I'm thinking about become a witch but I think there will be a lot of witch at Halloween night so I'm considering something else but I don't know...
At least, if I dress up as a witch, you already knew how'd I looked like.
Yes, take a look again at the photos up there!



Top: Kuyasunda
Long Skirt: mom's
Blazer: mom's
Hat: N.y.L.a
Shoes: Up Shoes (Ariana White)
Wolf Ring: Greedysassy
Green stone ring: Topshop


Happy Halloween, folks!
~ Restya Mahara

Saturday, October 25, 2014

Lady in Blue

Phase One







Phase Two














Phase Three


Tank top: H&M
Skirt: Mapupam
Outer: Mapupam
Shoes: Converse
Socks: Topshop
Skeletal Hairclip: Shophella
Bag: Tuskbag


Phase Four


Well then.
Where do we start, eh?
Ah, with daily life, I'm still busy with tasks, a lot of tasks to interview, writing down and analysis feature from the newspaper, busy learning German language, writing articles for MovieXplorers, etc, etc, etc.
Haaaaah to much things to do I wish I have a lot of cloning to help me do all of this things at once.
But well, the one thing I'm really excited is next month is ma birthday!
YASSSS!
I don't expect much, tho...
But well, let's just see.

Ah, and I will talk about something then.
There's something bothering me this lately, and yeah, it is about one of my favourite social media at the moment and how the platform have changed me.
Yes, it's ask.fm.
I met a lot of new people from  that place. Met a lot of funny, fashionable, open minded, creative, artsy, good-looking, and smart.
But I'm sad because the fact that one of the people that using that platform too trying to crush and destroy the fun in that one virtual world.
What is wrong with having some fun, tho?
Why must being an asshole and bashed people with something that doesn't even make sense to bring up about?
I must admit that sometimes I do get tired of hate message or  inappropriate things that come to my question box or my timeline. It's not because that message hurt my feelings--never hurt me at all actually--but it's because I think we start to lose the point of playing in social media itself.
It's for the fun and for the fun only.



Who's with me?

Thursday, September 18, 2014

Wild Flower








Top: mapupam
Starlet Choker: shophella
Wolf Ring: Greedysassy
Skirt: Mom's
Shirt: Satcas
Socks: Daiso
Shoes: Cardinal

Hi!
How's life?
Me? I've been busy lately. Yeah, tasks as usual.
Oh, and I can't wait to launch my dear dog.ma.ta and also mapupam!
Hopefully soon enough!
I think now I need to rest because for the past two days I slept at 4 O'clock in the morning and now I'm very exhausted. In the urgent need of sleep right now.
((sigh))
Well, have a nice day for you all!
Oh and also have a great weekend, my dear friends!
Cheers!
<3

Friday, September 12, 2014

As Usual







Well, it's nice to be in here again!
So, a little 'news' about my life right now...
I dyed my hair green. Before this cool warm green, I dyed my hair purple that faded into pastel pink.
I already attend class again.
And I'm still in love with skirts!
Hehe.
So I'm glad I can posting something again.
Hope I didn't get lazy again.
(a man can hope, right?)
Yeah.
So that's it.

Bag: Tuskbag
Socks: Daiso
T-shirt and Skirt: Mom's
Photographed by Harits

Here's a blopper of my photoshoot :"

 

Oh, and feel free to ask me or just simply drop a hello at my ask.fm account!
Cheers!

Sunday, July 13, 2014

The Explorer

Happy sunday, folks!
How are you?
Long time no see, sorry for my laziness.
So, now I'm in the middle of holiday. Keeping myself busy with http://ask.fm answering interesting questions from everyone. (You can ask me too at http://ask.fm/reammapu)
I'm planning to make a brand, with +Muhammad Harits we named it dog.ma.ta. 
We've made three designs, and I'm in love with all of them.
If you want to see the designs, please kindly visit my instagram. Hope this project will be success. <3

Well, I dyed my hair black again.
And it makes me look different though. It's a funny thing seeing yourself completely different. I don't have colored hair anymore!
Hahaha. 
But I'm planning to dyed my hair again. Half colored, as usual. 

So, this is me, with a black hair (again)
<3






 from top to toe (except shoes and hat): mom's :">
Ah, btw, I'm planning to posting new post every Sunday.
Hehe.


Tuesday, May 20, 2014

Half Flowers

Well, Hello!
Its a nice day isn't?
Today I'm all black-white exclude my purple/pink hair. I love my new hair color. It makes me pops up more than ever. One of my friend told me that I look like a Korean because my purple side. Another friend told me that I look like Ramona Flowers from Scott Pilgrim Vs The World.
Well, what do you think?
I feel so majestic today I even do some eye makeup.
So, this is my look today. <3









turtle neck shirt: a present from my auntie
skirt: Marks & Spencer
socks: Daiso
shoes: Wondershoe
jacket: from thrift shop
bag: mom's
rabbit ring: Greedysassy

Well, I taking photos with my friends too!
So, they set a dress code for today and it was skirt! As for me, I usually wear skirt (almost everyday) because well, I like it.

such a badass duo

yea, whut?

me moi with my bitches (lol) (kidding, of course)


So, yeah, that's for today post. Will see you again in (maybe) a short time! 
Merci Beaucoup! ^^